top of page

Jasper County local election winner's per precinct- Sheriff, State Representative, and Constable races

These are the remaining Jasper County results from last night's elections. All other results can be found in their entirety on our Facebook page posted individually last night.


Pct 5 Harrisburg 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 12 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 34 

State Representative Dist. 21 

David Covey 23 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 13 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 9 

Constable Pct 2 

Uncontested 

Niles V. Nichols 35 WINNER 

 

 

Pct 8 West Jasper # 2 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 26 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 27 

State Representative  

David  Covey 20 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 23 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 12 

Constable Pct 1 

Cody Christopher 16 WINNER 

Jimmy W. Hensarling 36 

 

Pct9 Buna East 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 294  

Scott Duncan 77 

State Representative  

David  Covey 174 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 95 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 98 

Constable 

Gene Hawthorn 315 WINNER 

Uncontested 

 

Pct 11 Erin 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 34 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 51 

State Representative  

David  Covey 28 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 21 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 35 

Constable 

Niles V. Nichols Pct 2 67 WINNER 

Uncontested 

 

Pct 13 Magnolia Springs 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 57 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 85 

State Representative  

David  Covey 46 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 31 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 61 

Constable Pct3 

Scott Jacks 89 WINNER 

Ashley Arce 40 

 

Pct 15 Buna West 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 730 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 213 

State Representative  

David  Covey 394 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 275 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 275 

Constable Pct 4 

Gene Hawthorn 855 WINNER 

Uncontested 

 

Pct 17 Evadale 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 489 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 112 

State Representative  

David  Covey 277 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 151 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 166 

Constable Pct6 

Joe Sterling 276 

Chad W. Ainsworth 326 WINNER 

 

Pct 20 Bevil Box 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 32 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 45 

State Representative  

David  Covey 21 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 30 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 20 

Constable Pct2 

Niles V. Nichols 53 WINNER 

Uncontested 

 

Pct 21 West Jasper # 1 

Sheriff  

Chuck Havard 36 WINNER 

Scott Duncan 48 

State Representative  

David  Covey 28 RUNOFF 

Dade Phelan 43 RUNOFF 

Alicia Davis 12 

Constable Pct1 

Cody Christopher 46 WINNER 

Jimmy W. Hensarling 35 

 



Comments


MCCLELLAND.jpg
imageedit_1_4378823348.gif
bottom of page