top of page

Jasper County Jr. Livestock Show Results

Congratulations to all of this year's winners!


Market Steer Show Results

Grand Champion: Jenah Harrison, Buna FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Keagan George, Kirbyville FFA

Jr. Showmanship: Reece Hammermeister, Buna 4-H

Sr. Showmanship: Morgan Hilton, Buna FFA


Commercial Heifer Show Results

Grand Champion: Morgan Hilton, Buna FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Peyton Kelly, Jasper FFA

Jr. Showmanship: Emma Loper, Kirbyville Jr. FFA

Sr. Showmanship: Morgan Hilton, Buna FFA


Market Swine Show Results

Grand Champion: Chandler Berry, Buna 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Case Loper, Kirbyville FFA

Jr. Swine Showmanship: Barrett Burleson, Kirbyville Jr. FFA

Sr. Swine Showmanship: Kaelin Drake, Buna FFA


Market Lamb Show Results

Grand Champion: Elisabeth Lundquist, Brookeland Wildcat 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Kenedi Boutin, Buna FFA

Jr. Showmanship: Kayden Brunette, Buna 4-H

Sr. Showmanship: Elisabeth Lundquist, Brookeland Wildcat 4-H


Market Goat Show Results

Grand Champion: Bailey Gloor, Brookeland Wildcat 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Dylan Lynch, Kirbyville 4-H

Jr. Goat Showmanship: Kimber Smith, Brookeland Wildcat 4-H

Sr. Goat Showmanship: Lyzzi Stanton, Brookeland Wildcat 4-H


Results from the Ag Mechanics Show

Grand Champion Project: Lowboy Trailer, Kirbyville FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Deer Feeder, Evadale FFA


Market Rabbit Results

Grand Champion Rabbits: Ella Powell, Jasper FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbits: Luna Claro, Kirbyville Jr. FFA

Jr. Rabbit Showmanship: Camden Coody, Kirbyville Jr. FFA

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship: Joslyn Tacker, Buna FFA


Market Broiler Results

Grand Champion: Robert Jones, Kirbyville 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Cecilee Ford, Buna FFA

Jr. Broiler Showmanship: Brianna Jarrel, Buna 4-H

Sr. Broiler Showmanship: Keagan George, Kirbyville FFA


All images and results courtesy of Jasper County Jr. Livestock Show and Foundation




Comments


MCCLELLAND.jpg
imageedit_1_4378823348.gif
bottom of page